Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384299
Intention to use
(V362)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 5527 Invalid: 71259 Minimum: 2 Maximum: 5 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Do you think you will use a contraceptive method to delay or avoid pregnancy at any time in the future?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | In next 12 months | 0 | |
| 2 | Use later | 3804 | |
| 3 | Unsure about timing | 0 | |
| 4 | Unsure about use | 240 | |
| 5 | Does not intend | 1483 | |
| 6 | Never had sex | 0 | |
| 9 | 50 | ||
| Sysmiss | 71209 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF