Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384397
NA - Reason of last discontinuation
(V360)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 76786 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Became pregnant | 0 | |
| 2 | Wanted to become prg | 0 | |
| 3 | Husband disapproved | 0 | |
| 4 | Side effects | 0 | |
| 5 | Health concerns | 0 | |
| 6 | Access, availability | 0 | |
| 7 | Wanted more eff.meth | 0 | |
| 8 | Inconvenient to use | 0 | |
| 9 | Infreq.sex,husb away | 0 | |
| 10 | Cost | 0 | |
| 11 | Fatalistic | 0 | |
| 12 | Diff.preg.,menopause | 0 | |
| 13 | Marital dissolution | 0 | |
| 14 | Other | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 76786 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF