Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384395
NA - Last method disc. last 5 years
(V359)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 76786 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pill | 0 | |
| 2 | IUD | 0 | |
| 3 | Injections | 0 | |
| 4 | Diaphragm | 0 | |
| 5 | Condom | 0 | |
| 6 | Female Sterilization | 0 | |
| 7 | Male Sterilization | 0 | |
| 8 | Periodic Abstinence | 0 | |
| 9 | Withdrawal | 0 | |
| 10 | Other | 0 | |
| 11 | Norplant | 0 | |
| 12 | Abstinence | 0 | |
| 13 | Lactational amenorrhea | 0 | |
| 14 | Female condom | 0 | |
| 15 | Foam or jelly | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | ||
| 17 | Specific method 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | Specific method 2 | 0 | |
| 19 | Specific method 3 | 0 | |
| 20 | Specific method 4 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 76786 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF