Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384299
NA - Last source for users by type
(V327)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 76786 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Govt Clinical/Pharm | 0 | |
| 2 | Govt Home/Comm deliv | 0 | |
| 3 | NGO | 0 | |
| 4 | Private Clin/Deliv | 0 | |
| 5 | Private Pharmacy | 0 | |
| 6 | Shop, church, friend | 0 | |
| 7 | Other | 0 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 76786 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF