Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384436
Last source for current users
(V326)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1161 Invalid: 75625 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 96 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Where did you obtain (CURRENT METHOD) when you started using it?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | PUBLIC SECTOR | 0 | |
| 11 | Referral hospital | 44 | |
| 12 | District hospital | 93 | |
| 13 | Health Center | 822 | |
| 14 | Field woker | 36 | |
| 16 | Other public | 2 | |
| 20 | PRIVATE MEDICAL | 0 | |
| 21 | Private hosptal/clinic | 15 | |
| 22 | Pharmacy | 24 | |
| 23 | Private doctor | 9 | |
| 24 | ARBEF Clinic | 33 | |
| 25 | Nurse | 23 | |
| 26 | Other private | 1 | |
| 30 | Others Sources | 0 | |
| 31 | Shop | 28 | |
| 32 | Church | 2 | |
| 33 | Friend/Relative | 28 | |
| 96 | OTHER | 1 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| 99 | 29 | ||
| Sysmiss | 75596 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF