Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384412
Item created from ISSA Group
(REC31_GROUP)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 4 | Valid cases: 76786 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | 95 | ||
| 10 | 15623 | ||
| 110 | 22854 | ||
| 1110 | 836 | ||
| 1111 | 582 | ||
| 119 | 250 | ||
| 17 0 | 7313 | ||
| 18 | 3656 | ||
| 19 | 78 | ||
| 20 | 2474 | ||
| 210 | 3940 | ||
| 2110 | 534 | ||
| 2111 | 309 | ||
| 219 | 52 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| 28 | 3656 | ||
| 29 | 11 | ||
| 30 | 5630 | ||
| 310 | 14 | ||
| 3110 | 3 | ||
| 319 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 374 | ||
| 33 | 1082 | ||
| 38 | 7313 | ||
| 39 | 103 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF