Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383813
Ever use of any method
(V302)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 76786 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Have you ever used any method?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never used | 23905 | |
| 1 | Used only folkloric | 29366 | |
| 2 | Used only trad. meth | 378 | |
| 3 | Used modern method | 1022 | |
| 7 | 7313 | ||
| 8 | 14626 | ||
| 9 | 176 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF