Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383909
Knowledge of any method
(V301)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 | Valid cases: 76786 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 3 |
Questions and instructions
Pre question
Now I would like to talk about family planning - the various ways or methods that a couple can use to delay or avoid a pregnancy
Literal question
Which ways or methods have you heard about?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Knows no method | 88 | |
| 1 | Knows only folkloric | 51190 | |
| 2 | Knows only trad. mth | 10983 | |
| 3 | Knows modern method | 14525 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF