Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384127
NA - Flag for last period
(V227)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 76786 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No flag | 0 | |
| 1 | N > int. since birth | 0 | |
| 2 | N + amen. > interval | 0 | |
| 3 | N, but per. not ret. | 0 | |
| 4 | 95, but no birth | 0 | |
| 5 | 95, but per.returned | 0 | |
| 6 | 96, but per.returned | 0 | |
| 7 | N, last per. in preg | 0 | |
| 8 | 96, had children | 0 | |
| 9 | N, per.bef.last birt | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 76786 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF