Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383812
Total children ever born
(V201)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 | Valid cases: 7313 Invalid: 69473 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 15 Mean: 2.5 Standard deviation: 2.7 |
Questions and instructions
Pre question
Now I would like to ask about all the births you have had during your life. Have you ever given births?
Literal question
Do you have any sons or daughters to whom you have given birth who are now living with you?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2627 | ||
| 1 | 827 | ||
| 2 | 787 | ||
| 3 | 733 | ||
| 4 | 649 | ||
| 5 | 521 | ||
| 6 | 416 | ||
| 7 | 313 | ||
| 8 | 201 | ||
| 9 | 129 | ||
| 10 | 69 | ||
| 11 | 25 | ||
| 12 | 13 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF