Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383844
Age of household head
(V152)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 16-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7312 Invalid: 69474 Minimum: 16 Maximum: 95 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How old is head of household?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | ||
| 17 | 5 | ||
| 18 | 13 | ||
| 19 | 15 | ||
| 20 | 40 | ||
| 21 | 52 | ||
| 22 | 66 | ||
| 23 | 123 | ||
| 24 | 133 | ||
| 25 | 198 | ||
| 26 | 155 | ||
| 27 | 224 | ||
| 28 | 184 | ||
| 29 | 170 | ||
| 30 | 217 | ||
| 31 | 157 | ||
| 32 | 211 | ||
| 33 | 186 | ||
| 34 | 176 | ||
| 35 | 218 | ||
| 36 | 164 | ||
| 37 | 198 | ||
| 38 | 180 | ||
| 39 | 182 | ||
| 40 | 240 | ||
| 41 | 174 | ||
| 42 | 215 | ||
| 43 | 222 | ||
| 44 | 172 | ||
| 45 | 280 | ||
| 46 | 209 | ||
| 47 | 194 | ||
| 48 | 238 | ||
| 49 | 189 | ||
| 50 | 215 | ||
| 51 | 136 | ||
| 52 | 149 | ||
| 53 | 122 | ||
| 54 | 118 | ||
| 55 | 113 | ||
| 56 | 96 | ||
| 57 | 63 | ||
| 58 | 87 | ||
| 59 | 27 | ||
| 60 | 99 | ||
| 61 | 61 | ||
| 62 | 63 | ||
| 63 | 37 | ||
| 64 | 30 | ||
| 65 | 55 | ||
| 66 | 39 | ||
| 67 | 30 | ||
| 68 | 33 | ||
| 69 | 14 | ||
| 70 | 54 | ||
| 71 | 18 | ||
| 72 | 37 | ||
| 73 | 21 | ||
| 74 | 32 | ||
| 75 | 22 | ||
| 76 | 19 | ||
| 77 | 24 | ||
| 78 | 25 | ||
| 79 | 4 | ||
| 80 | 17 | ||
| 81 | 3 | ||
| 82 | 13 | ||
| 83 | 6 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 4 | ||
| 86 | 3 | ||
| 87 | 4 | ||
| 88 | 5 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 4 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| 99 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF