Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383819
Relationship to household head
(V150)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7310 Invalid: 69476 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 14 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head | 1146 | |
| 2 | Wife or husband | 3429 | |
| 3 | Son/daughter | 1870 | |
| 4 | Son/daughter-in-law | 13 | |
| 5 | Grandchild | 120 | |
| 6 | Parent | 2 | |
| 7 | Parent-in-law | 1 | |
| 8 | Brother/sister | 216 | |
| 9 | Co-spouse | 0 | |
| 10 | Other relative | 103 | |
| 11 | Adopted/foster child | 57 | |
| 12 | Not related | 263 | |
| 13 | Niece/nehew by blood | 57 | |
| 14 | Niece/nephew by marriage | 33 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| 99 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF