Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384114
Number of household members
(V136)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-16 | Valid cases: 7313 Invalid: 69473 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 16 Mean: 5.4 Standard deviation: 2.3 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 58 | ||
| 2 | 461 | ||
| 3 | 1054 | ||
| 4 | 1236 | ||
| 5 | 1289 | ||
| 6 | 1079 | ||
| 7 | 848 | ||
| 8 | 592 | ||
| 9 | 344 | ||
| 10 | 192 | ||
| 11 | 66 | ||
| 12 | 65 | ||
| 13 | 16 | ||
| 15 | 6 | ||
| 16 | 7 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF