Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383814
Education in single years
(V133)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-97 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7310 Invalid: 69476 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 18 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How many years of schools have you completed successfully?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1527 | ||
| 1 | 219 | ||
| 2 | 448 | ||
| 3 | 741 | ||
| 4 | 883 | ||
| 5 | 1018 | ||
| 6 | 1287 | ||
| 7 | 304 | ||
| 8 | 181 | ||
| 9 | 185 | ||
| 10 | 86 | ||
| 11 | 72 | ||
| 12 | 255 | ||
| 13 | 17 | ||
| 14 | 25 | ||
| 15 | 27 | ||
| 16 | 30 | ||
| 17 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 99 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF