Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384100
Religion
(V130)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7305 Invalid: 69481 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 96 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is your religion?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Catholique | 3159 | |
| 2 | Protestant | 3040 | |
| 3 | Adventiste | 936 | |
| 4 | Muslman | 137 | |
| 5 | Religion traditionelle | 2 | |
| 7 | Aucune | 26 | |
| 96 | Autre | 5 | |
| 99 | 8 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF