Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383793
Main floor material
(V127)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-97 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7303 Invalid: 69483 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 97 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the main material of the floor of this household?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | NATURAL | 0 | |
| 11 | Earth, sand | 5638 | |
| 12 | Dung | 65 | |
| 20 | RUDIMENTARY | 0 | |
| 21 | Wood planks | 0 | |
| 22 | Palm, bamboo | 0 | |
| 30 | FINISHED | 0 | |
| 31 | Parquet, polished wood | 0 | |
| 32 | Linoleum | 0 | |
| 33 | Ceramic tiles | 19 | |
| 34 | Cement | 1475 | |
| 35 | Carpet | 49 | |
| 96 | OTHER | 0 | |
| 97 | Not dejure resident | 57 | |
| 99 | 10 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF