Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383774
Time to get to water source
(V115)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-997 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 7308 Invalid: 69478 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 997 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How long does it take you to go there, get water, and come back?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | ||
| 2 | 87 | ||
| 3 | 104 | ||
| 4 | 56 | ||
| 5 | 548 | ||
| 6 | 83 | ||
| 7 | 16 | ||
| 8 | 28 | ||
| 9 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 1127 | ||
| 12 | 10 | ||
| 14 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 432 | ||
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 792 | ||
| 24 | 5 | ||
| 25 | 71 | ||
| 26 | 2 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1372 | ||
| 31 | 4 | ||
| 32 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 20 | ||
| 40 | 378 | ||
| 45 | 70 | ||
| 50 | 97 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 2 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 967 | ||
| 65 | 3 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 10 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 23 | ||
| 90 | 137 | ||
| 100 | 6 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 231 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 9 | ||
| 180 | 15 | ||
| 210 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 4 | ||
| 270 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 1 | ||
| 996 | On premises | 504 | |
| 997 | Not dejure resident | 57 | |
| 999 | 5 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF