RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185628
S12_11_2 Who provided this counseling or education on nutrition?
(S12_11_2)
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 11 | Valid cases: 3290 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 846 | ||
| 1 2 | 446 | ||
| 1 2 3 | 10 | ||
| 1 2 3 4 5 | 2 | ||
| 1 2 3 5 | 1 | ||
| 1 2 3 5 4 6 | 1 | ||
| 1 2 3 5 6 | 2 | ||
| 1 2 4 | 5 | ||
| 1 2 4 3 5 6 | 1 | ||
| 1 2 4 5 | 5 | ||
| 1 2 4 5 6 | 1 | ||
| 1 2 5 | 13 | ||
| 1 2 5 4 | 1 | ||
| 1 2 5 6 | 7 | ||
| 1 2 6 | 27 | ||
| 1 2 6 4 | 1 | ||
| 1 2 6 5 | 2 | ||
| 1 3 | 2 | ||
| 1 3 2 | 2 | ||
| 1 3 2 5 6 | 1 | ||
| 1 3 4 5 | 1 | ||
| 1 4 | 10 | ||
| 1 4 5 | 1 | ||
| 1 4 5 6 2 | 2 | ||
| 1 4 6 | 1 | ||
| 1 5 | 12 | ||
| 1 5 2 6 | 1 | ||
| 1 5 6 | 2 | ||
| 1 5 6 2 | 1 | ||
| 1 6 | 7 | ||
| 1 6 2 | 2 | ||
| 1 6 4 | 1 | ||
| 1 6 5 | 1 | ||
| 1 7 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 1285 | ||
| 2 1 | 199 | ||
| 2 1 3 | 1 | ||
| 2 1 3 4 | 2 | ||
| 2 1 4 | 6 | ||
| 2 1 4 5 | 1 | ||
| 2 1 5 | 1 | ||
| 2 1 5 6 | 2 | ||
| 2 1 6 | 6 | ||
| 2 1 6 5 | 1 | ||
| 2 3 | 7 | ||
| 2 3 4 | 1 | ||
| 2 4 | 2 | ||
| 2 4 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 4 5 | 2 | ||
| 2 4 5 6 | 1 | ||
| 2 4 6 | 2 | ||
| 2 4 7 | 1 | ||
| 2 5 | 4 | ||
| 2 5 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 5 6 | 2 | ||
| 2 5 6 7 | 1 | ||
| 2 6 | 14 | ||
| 2 6 5 | 1 | ||
| 2 7 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 18 | ||
| 3 1 | 1 | ||
| 3 1 2 | 2 | ||
| 3 2 | 1 | ||
| 3 6 | 1 | ||
| 3 7 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 26 | ||
| 4 1 | 1 | ||
| 4 1 2 5 | 1 | ||
| 4 2 | 1 | ||
| 4 2 1 | 1 | ||
| 4 5 | 1 | ||
| 4 5 1 | 1 | ||
| 4 6 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 33 | ||
| 5 1 | 6 | ||
| 5 4 | 1 | ||
| 5 6 | 7 | ||
| 5 6 2 1 | 1 | ||
| 5 6 7 | 2 | ||
| 5 7 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 116 | ||
| 6 1 | 2 | ||
| 6 1 2 | 1 | ||
| 6 2 | 1 | ||
| 6 2 1 | 2 | ||
| 6 2 5 | 1 | ||
| 6 3 | 2 | ||
| 6 4 | 2 | ||
| 6 5 | 7 | ||
| 6 5 1 2 | 2 | ||
| 6 5 2 | 3 | ||
| 6 5 2 1 | 1 | ||
| 6 5 4 7 | 1 | ||
| 6 7 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 70 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF