RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185633
S12_10_2 How many of those did you take?
(S12_10_2)
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 4143 Invalid: 2748 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 5 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | All of them (90 pills) | 1630 | |
| 2 | More than a half (50 - 75 pills) | 894 | |
| 3 | About a half (35 - 45 pills) | 708 | |
| 4 | Less than a half (<35 pills) | 859 | |
| 5 | None | 52 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF