RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185599
S12_03_2 Which method do you use?
(S12_03_2)
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 3674 Invalid: 3217 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 88 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cervical mucus | 117 | |
| 2 | Beads | 47 | |
| 3 | Pills | 373 | |
| 4 | Condom | 50 | |
| 5 | Injectables | 1243 | |
| 6 | Implants | 1721 | |
| 7 | IUD | 31 | |
| 8 | Other | 7 | |
| 9 | Sterilisation | 73 | |
| 88 | No in need yet | 12 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF