RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185568
S12_01_5 Woman's education level
(S12_01_5)
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 6891 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 88 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No school | 797 | |
| 2 | Some/still primary | 2261 | |
| 3 | Completed primary | 1615 | |
| 4 | Vocational school | 25 | |
| 5 | Some/still secondary | 1342 | |
| 6 | Completed secondary | 587 | |
| 7 | Some/still university | 91 | |
| 8 | Completed university | 136 | |
| 88 | Don't know | 37 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF