RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185578
S0_D_Dist District
(S0_D_Dist)
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
File: CFSVA2024_HH_WOMEN_15_49_YEARS
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 6891 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 57 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 275 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 258 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 288 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 195 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 203 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 245 | |
| 24 | Huye | 208 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 203 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 216 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 205 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 212 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 234 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 214 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 232 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 224 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 217 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 230 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 228 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 219 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 211 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 230 | |
| 44 | Burera | 240 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 257 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 223 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 230 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 291 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 225 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 229 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 214 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 235 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF