RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
186306
S2_11_4 How do you or your household members go to your alternate source of wate
(S2_11_4)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 1765 Invalid: 7235 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 4 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walk | 1663 | |
| 2 | Bicycle | 60 | |
| 3 | Motorbike/vehicle | 6 | |
| 4 | Hire someone for that | 36 | |
| 5 | Other | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF