RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185692
S2_10 What is the current main source of water that your household use?
(S2_10)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 9000 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public tap/ piped water | 2906 | |
| 2 | Water tap at home | 1385 | |
| 3 | Pond, lake, river or stream | 931 | |
| 4 | Borehole with pump | 2602 | |
| 5 | Rain water | 123 | |
| 6 | Protected dug well or spring | 186 | |
| 7 | Unprotected well or spring | 764 | |
| 8 | Vendor | 68 | |
| 9 | Other | 35 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF