RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185686
S2_09_2 What the cooking facilities you normally use?
(S2_09_2)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 7670 Invalid: 1330 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Traditional firewood | 5323 | |
| 2 | Firewood stove | 828 | |
| 3 | Charcoal stove | 1210 | |
| 4 | Gas stove | 245 | |
| 5 | Electric stove | 3 | |
| 6 | Electric Pressure Cooker | 0 | |
| 21 | Other electric | 61 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF