RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
186307
S2_09 What fuel do you use most often for cooking?
(S2_09)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 9000 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gas | 307 | |
| 2 | Electricity | 61 | |
| 3 | Firewood | 7107 | |
| 4 | Charcoal | 1432 | |
| 5 | Kerosene | 0 | |
| 6 | Bio-gas | 2 | |
| 7 | Crop waste/animal dung | 48 | |
| 8 | Other | 43 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF