RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185688
S2_08 What is the main source of lighting for this house?
(S2_08)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 9000 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No lighting | 55 | |
| 1 | Electricity | 4382 | |
| 2 | Kerosene, oil or gas lamp | 27 | |
| 3 | Lantern | 57 | |
| 4 | Battery flashlights | 2218 | |
| 5 | Candles | 74 | |
| 6 | Firewood | 127 | |
| 7 | Solar energy | 1917 | |
| 8 | Others, | 143 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF