RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
186302
S2_07 What kind of toilet facility does your household use here in your househol
(S2_07)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 9000 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flush latrine | 230 | |
| 2 | Pit latrine (floor, walls and roof) | 7047 | |
| 3 | Pit latrine (floor, walls without roof) | 1095 | |
| 4 | Pit latrine (floor, without walls and roof) | 277 | |
| 5 | Pit latrine (no floor, walls or roof | 120 | |
| 6 | None (bush, stream or neighbours) | 231 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF