RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185827
S2_04_2 If YEs, Since how long have you been living there?
(S2_04_2)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 4930 Invalid: 4070 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 4 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | since <3months | 92 | |
| 2 | Yes, between 3 and less than 6 months | 183 | |
| 3 | Yes, Between 6 months and 1 year | 233 | |
| 4 | Yes, More than 1 year | 4422 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF