RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
186061
AS11_04_3 Who provided Food for school children (eaten at school or take-home)
(AS11_04_3)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 36 Invalid: 8964 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 88 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government | 29 | |
| 2 | WFP | 0 | |
| 3 | Other UN agency | 0 | |
| 4 | NGO | 3 | |
| 5 | Church/Mosque | 1 | |
| 6 | Community | 0 | |
| 7 | Relative(s) /Friend(s) | 1 | |
| 8 | Other | 0 | |
| 9 | Parent contribution | 0 | |
| 88 | Don't know | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF