RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
186010
S11_03 What type of FOOD assistance was provided?
(S11_03)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 377 Invalid: 8623 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Food for school children (eaten at school or take-home) | 26 | |
| 2 | Food for pregnant and breastfeeding women and small children | 47 | |
| 3 | Food for work | 9 | |
| 4 | Food for training | 1 | |
| 5 | Free food distributions | 218 | |
| 6 | Other food assistance programs | 76 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF