RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
186056
CS10_05_4 Please indicate in which period of the year that shock manifested itse
(CS10_05_4)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 34 Invalid: 8966 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March of 2024 | 9 | |
| 2 | February of 2024 | 5 | |
| 3 | January of 2024 | 1 | |
| 4 | December of 2023 | 0 | |
| 5 | November of 2023 | 1 | |
| 6 | October of 2023 | 1 | |
| 7 | September of 2023 | 1 | |
| 8 | August of 2023 | 2 | |
| 9 | July of 2023 | 1 | |
| 10 | June of 2023 | 1 | |
| 11 | May of 2023 | 6 | |
| 12 | April of 2023 | 6 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF