RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185559
S0_C_Prov Province
(S0_C_Prov)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 9000 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 5 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kigali city | 900 | |
| 2 | Southern | 2400 | |
| 3 | Western | 2100 | |
| 4 | Northern | 1500 | |
| 5 | Eastern | 2100 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF