RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185751
S4_04 Which of the following items does your houeshold own?
(S4_04)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 801 Invalid: 8199 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 88 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoe | 449 | |
| 2 | Shovel | 4 | |
| 3 | Rake | 2 | |
| 4 | Spade | 1 | |
| 5 | Pick | 2 | |
| 6 | Wheel barrow | 0 | |
| 7 | Plough/Ox Plough | 0 | |
| 8 | Grinding Mill | 0 | |
| 9 | Oil press | 0 | |
| 10 | Sewing machine | 1 | |
| 11 | Ironing machine | 0 | |
| 12 | Radio (only) | 8 | |
| 13 | Tape/CD player | 0 | |
| 14 | Tv | 0 | |
| 15 | Fridge | 0 | |
| 16 | Cooker (gas or electrical) | 0 | |
| 17 | Mobile phone | 192 | |
| 18 | Living room suite (chairs/sofa) | 18 | |
| 19 | Bed | 16 | |
| 20 | Bicycle | 3 | |
| 21 | Motorized Vehicle of any kind | 0 | |
| 22 | Fishing boat / canoe | 0 | |
| 88 | None | 105 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF