RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185825
S4_01_2 How big is that land that your household own?
(S4_01_2)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 5201 Invalid: 3799 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | less that 1000 sqm (<0.1 ha) | 2049 | |
| 2 | Between 1000 and 2000sqm (0.1 < 0.2 ha) | 1339 | |
| 3 | Between 2000 and 5000sqm (0.2 <0.5 ha) | 967 | |
| 4 | Between 5000 and 10,000sqm (0.5 < 1ha) | 578 | |
| 5 | Between 10,000 and 20,000sqm (1 < 2 ha) | 211 | |
| 6 | Between 20,000 and 50,000sqm (2 < 5 ha) | 47 | |
| 7 | 50,000sqm and above (5 ha and above) | 10 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF