RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185788
S3_04_3 During which months of the year is this activity important for your hous
(S3_04_3)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 77 Invalid: 8923 Minimum: 2 Maximum: 13 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January | 0 | |
| 2 | February | 1 | |
| 3 | March | 1 | |
| 4 | April | 1 | |
| 5 | May | 1 | |
| 6 | June | 2 | |
| 7 | July | 2 | |
| 8 | August | 0 | |
| 9 | September | 4 | |
| 10 | October | 0 | |
| 11 | November | 0 | |
| 12 | December | 2 | |
| 13 | Random | 63 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF