RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185784
S3_03 Second activity
(S3_03)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-23 | Valid cases: 5338 Invalid: 3662 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 23 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 0 | |
| 1 | Agricultural Production (On Own Farm/Land Or On Other Farm/L | 1255 | |
| 2 | Daily Labour Agricultural Work (On Others Farm For In Kind O | 961 | |
| 3 | Livestock Raising For Sales | 1369 | |
| 4 | Fishing, Hunting, Gathering | 18 | |
| 5 | Unskilled Daily Labour (Non Agricultural) | 576 | |
| 6 | Skilled Labour | 83 | |
| 7 | Purchase and Sale Of Product From Fishing, Hunting Gathering | 4 | |
| 8 | Purchase And Sale Of Agricultural Products | 74 | |
| 9 | Purchase And Sale Of Livestock Products | 15 | |
| 10 | Purchase And Sale Of Livestock | 8 | |
| 11 | Informal Sale/Petty Trade | 329 | |
| 12 | Handicrafts/Artisanal Work | 138 | |
| 13 | Transport | 68 | |
| 14 | Salaried | 204 | |
| 15 | Pension | 22 | |
| 16 | Own Business/Self Employed | 121 | |
| 17 | Vup Public Works | 44 | |
| 18 | Begging | 13 | |
| 19 | Aquaculture | 0 | |
| 20 | Bee keeping | 2 | |
| 21 | Other | 1 | |
| 22 | Remittances From Friends And Relatives | 19 | |
| 23 | Vup Direct Transfers And Other Social Transfers | 14 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF