RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185812
S2_12 What does your household normally do to treat its water prior to drinking?
(S2_12)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 9000 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boil | 3039 | |
| 2 | Strained through cloth | 11 | |
| 3 | Ceramic, sand or other filter | 140 | |
| 4 | Purifying tablets/bleach chlorine | 67 | |
| 5 | Sedimentation | 85 | |
| 6 | Nothing is done | 5425 | |
| 7 | We buy treated water | 233 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF