Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760860
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V50
(V50)
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 33 | Valid cases: 25352 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appropriate seeds | 80 | ||
| Biennial effect for coffee | 261 | ||
| Crop destroyed by animals(grazes) | 38 | ||
| Crop destroyed by wild animals | 183 | ||
| Crop not yet mature | 720 | ||
| Diseases and pests | 1377 | ||
| Drought | 1767 | ||
| Flood | 79 | ||
| Good Agricultural practices | 171 | ||
| Heavy rainfall/Hailstones | 3159 | ||
| Inappropriate seeds | 271 | ||
| Insufficient rainfall | 7603 | ||
| Insufficient/Lack of fertilizers | 3635 | ||
| Landslide | 140 | ||
| Late sowing | 371 | ||
| Other reason (Specify) | 408 | ||
| Over mixing of crops | 208 | ||
| Sowing on time | 174 | ||
| Strong winds | 98 | ||
| Unfertile soil | 244 | ||
| Use of fertilizer | 4316 | ||
| lack of improved seed | 48 | ||
| s2q24_1 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF