Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760836
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V36
(V36)
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 7 | Valid cases: 17185 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| .1 | 1 | ||
| .2 | 2 | ||
| .25 | 51 | ||
| .3 | 2 | ||
| .4 | 2 | ||
| .5 | 242 | ||
| .56 | 1 | ||
| .6 | 2 | ||
| .7 | 3 | ||
| .75 | 15 | ||
| .8 | 2 | ||
| 0 | 9641 | ||
| 1 | 669 | ||
| 1.05 | 2 | ||
| 1.07 | 6 | ||
| 1.1 | 1 | ||
| 1.13 | 11 | ||
| 1.2 | 3 | ||
| 1.25 | 4 | ||
| 1.3 | 7 | ||
| 1.36 | 1 | ||
| 1.5 | 355 | ||
| 1.6 | 1 | ||
| 1.61 | 1 | ||
| 1.75 | 1 | ||
| 1.8 | 1 | ||
| 1.89 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 326 | ||
| 10.5 | 31 | ||
| 100 | 58 | ||
| 1000 | 1 | ||
| 1020 | 1 | ||
| 10342 | 1 | ||
| 1036 | 1 | ||
| 10380.6 | 1 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1068 | 1 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 21 | ||
| 11.5 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 2 | ||
| 1100 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 1 | ||
| 1120 | 1 | ||
| 1160 | 1 | ||
| 1173 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 145 | ||
| 12.33 | 1 | ||
| 12.5 | 3 | ||
| 120 | 23 | ||
| 1200 | 2 | ||
| 1234 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 1245 | 1 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 40 | ||
| 13.5 | 7 | ||
| 130 | 8 | ||
| 132 | 1 | ||
| 13269 | 1 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 21 | ||
| 14.5 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 3 | ||
| 1400 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 1480 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 217 | ||
| 15.41 | 2 | ||
| 150 | 28 | ||
| 1500 | 3 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 24 | ||
| 16.5 | 2 | ||
| 160 | 3 | ||
| 1600 | 1 | ||
| 161 | 1 | ||
| 1680 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 16 | ||
| 170 | 1 | ||
| 171 | 1 | ||
| 172 | 1 | ||
| 173 | 1 | ||
| 1766 | 1 | ||
| 178 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 42 | ||
| 18.5 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 6 | ||
| 1800 | 1 | ||
| 18450 | 1 | ||
| 185 | 1 | ||
| 1880 | 1 | ||
| 1890 | 1 | ||
| 19.5 | 4 | ||
| 190 | 2 | ||
| 19000 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 771 | ||
| 2.04 | 1 | ||
| 2.14 | 5 | ||
| 2.2 | 7 | ||
| 2.25 | 4 | ||
| 2.26 | 6 | ||
| 2.31 | 1 | ||
| 2.5 | 103 | ||
| 2.6 | 2 | ||
| 2.75 | 2 | ||
| 2.8 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 202 | ||
| 200 | 46 | ||
| 2000 | 1 | ||
| 2034 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 9 | ||
| 21.25 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 2 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 216 | 1 | ||
| 217 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 15 | ||
| 22.5 | 6 | ||
| 220 | 4 | ||
| 23 | 8 | ||
| 230 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 1 | ||
| 23158 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 11 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 245 | 1 | ||
| 247 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 73 | ||
| 250 | 37 | ||
| 2500 | 3 | ||
| 25000 | 1 | ||
| 258 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 8 | ||
| 27.74 | 1 | ||
| 270 | 2 | ||
| 28 | 9 | ||
| 280 | 3 | ||
| 2800 | 1 | ||
| 2850 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 2903 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 880 | ||
| 3.08 | 5 | ||
| 3.21 | 7 | ||
| 3.25 | 2 | ||
| 3.3 | 3 | ||
| 3.4 | 1 | ||
| 3.5 | 38 | ||
| 3.75 | 4 | ||
| 3.85 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 147 | ||
| 30.8 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 28 | ||
| 31 | 2 | ||
| 3100 | 1 | ||
| 314 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 4 | ||
| 32.5 | 1 | ||
| 320 | 3 | ||
| 33 | 2 | ||
| 330 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 340 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 26 | ||
| 350 | 8 | ||
| 36 | 5 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 37.5 | 4 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 5 | ||
| 380 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 524 | ||
| 4.25 | 1 | ||
| 4.28 | 3 | ||
| 4.4 | 1 | ||
| 4.5 | 154 | ||
| 4.52 | 1 | ||
| 4.53 | 1 | ||
| 4.62 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 62 | ||
| 400 | 15 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 410 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 2 | ||
| 43 | 2 | ||
| 430 | 1 | ||
| 439 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 44.5 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 23 | ||
| 45.5 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 3 | ||
| 46 | 1 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 46548 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 1 | ||
| 488 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 472 | ||
| 5.35 | 2 | ||
| 5.5 | 7 | ||
| 50 | 61 | ||
| 500 | 35 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 503 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 520 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 4 | ||
| 550 | 3 | ||
| 56 | 2 | ||
| 56.5 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 2 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 599 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 373 | ||
| 6.16 | 1 | ||
| 6.3 | 1 | ||
| 6.5 | 6 | ||
| 6.6 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 32 | ||
| 600 | 12 | ||
| 602 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 2 | ||
| 640 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 6650 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 690 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 195 | ||
| 7.2 | 1 | ||
| 7.5 | 74 | ||
| 7.7 | 4 | ||
| 70 | 17 | ||
| 700 | 5 | ||
| 7000 | 1 | ||
| 71.5 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 7400 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 5 | ||
| 750 | 4 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 795 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 213 | ||
| 8.25 | 1 | ||
| 8.5 | 3 | ||
| 80 | 31 | ||
| 800 | 4 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 830 | 1 | ||
| 850 | 1 | ||
| 860 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 101 | ||
| 9.5 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 4 | ||
| 912 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 954 | 1 | ||
| s2q14 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF