Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760869
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V23
(V23)
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 6 | Valid cases: 36547 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 235 | ||
| 10 | 3353 | ||
| 100 | 4485 | ||
| 101 | 103 | ||
| 102 | 62 | ||
| 103 | 57 | ||
| 104 | 51 | ||
| 105 | 43 | ||
| 106 | 26 | ||
| 107 | 24 | ||
| 108 | 23 | ||
| 109 | 11 | ||
| 11 | 278 | ||
| 110 | 25 | ||
| 111 | 11 | ||
| 112 | 12 | ||
| 113 | 12 | ||
| 114 | 12 | ||
| 115 | 15 | ||
| 116 | 13 | ||
| 117 | 14 | ||
| 118 | 10 | ||
| 119 | 10 | ||
| 12 | 227 | ||
| 120 | 34 | ||
| 121 | 11 | ||
| 122 | 8 | ||
| 123 | 6 | ||
| 124 | 5 | ||
| 125 | 5 | ||
| 126 | 7 | ||
| 127 | 8 | ||
| 128 | 12 | ||
| 129 | 8 | ||
| 13 | 228 | ||
| 130 | 5 | ||
| 131 | 1 | ||
| 132 | 6 | ||
| 133 | 5 | ||
| 134 | 5 | ||
| 135 | 6 | ||
| 136 | 4 | ||
| 137 | 1 | ||
| 138 | 8 | ||
| 139 | 9 | ||
| 14 | 224 | ||
| 140 | 4 | ||
| 141 | 2 | ||
| 142 | 3 | ||
| 143 | 3 | ||
| 144 | 3 | ||
| 145 | 6 | ||
| 146 | 3 | ||
| 147 | 2 | ||
| 148 | 4 | ||
| 149 | 6 | ||
| 15 | 1399 | ||
| 150 | 12 | ||
| 151 | 1 | ||
| 152 | 2 | ||
| 153 | 3 | ||
| 154 | 3 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 157 | 4 | ||
| 158 | 1 | ||
| 159 | 6 | ||
| 16 | 180 | ||
| 160 | 2 | ||
| 161 | 3 | ||
| 163 | 3 | ||
| 165 | 2 | ||
| 166 | 2 | ||
| 167 | 6 | ||
| 168 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 170 | ||
| 170 | 2 | ||
| 171 | 2 | ||
| 172 | 1 | ||
| 173 | 1 | ||
| 174 | 2 | ||
| 175 | 3 | ||
| 176 | 1 | ||
| 177 | 1 | ||
| 179 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 173 | ||
| 180 | 4 | ||
| 181 | 2 | ||
| 182 | 1 | ||
| 183 | 2 | ||
| 184 | 5 | ||
| 185 | 3 | ||
| 186 | 2 | ||
| 188 | 2 | ||
| 189 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 163 | ||
| 190 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 193 | 1 | ||
| 195 | 2 | ||
| 196 | 1 | ||
| 197 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 312 | ||
| 20 | 2303 | ||
| 200 | 3 | ||
| 203 | 3 | ||
| 205 | 1 | ||
| 206 | 1 | ||
| 207 | 2 | ||
| 21 | 172 | ||
| 210 | 3 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 213 | 2 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 217 | 1 | ||
| 219 | 2 | ||
| 22 | 130 | ||
| 222 | 1 | ||
| 225 | 1 | ||
| 226 | 2 | ||
| 227 | 4 | ||
| 229 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 114 | ||
| 230 | 2 | ||
| 233 | 1 | ||
| 234 | 1 | ||
| 235 | 1 | ||
| 236 | 1 | ||
| 238 | 1 | ||
| 239 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 129 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 241 | 1 | ||
| 243 | 2 | ||
| 245 | 1 | ||
| 246 | 1 | ||
| 249 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 925 | ||
| 250 | 2 | ||
| 254 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 105 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 262 | 1 | ||
| 263 | 1 | ||
| 265 | 1 | ||
| 268 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 118 | ||
| 270 | 1 | ||
| 279 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 94 | ||
| 283 | 1 | ||
| 286 | 1 | ||
| 288 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 114 | ||
| 295 | 1 | ||
| 297 | 1 | ||
| 298 | 1 | ||
| 299 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 344 | ||
| 30 | 1868 | ||
| 300 | 2 | ||
| 304 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 98 | ||
| 32 | 121 | ||
| 33 | 108 | ||
| 339 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 90 | ||
| 342 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 551 | ||
| 3545 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 107 | ||
| 369 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 169 | ||
| 377 | 1 | ||
| 378 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 111 | ||
| 39 | 83 | ||
| 4 | 327 | ||
| 40 | 1450 | ||
| 400 | 3 | ||
| 41 | 84 | ||
| 414 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 105 | ||
| 43 | 83 | ||
| 44 | 109 | ||
| 449 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 407 | ||
| 46 | 97 | ||
| 469 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 83 | ||
| 48 | 88 | ||
| 49 | 88 | ||
| 5 | 373 | ||
| 50 | 1471 | ||
| 51 | 82 | ||
| 52 | 71 | ||
| 53 | 86 | ||
| 54 | 62 | ||
| 55 | 274 | ||
| 56 | 71 | ||
| 57 | 71 | ||
| 58 | 74 | ||
| 588 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 47 | ||
| 6 | 257 | ||
| 60 | 1316 | ||
| 61 | 66 | ||
| 613 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 59 | ||
| 63 | 74 | ||
| 64 | 84 | ||
| 65 | 365 | ||
| 66 | 58 | ||
| 67 | 63 | ||
| 68 | 51 | ||
| 69 | 48 | ||
| 699 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 302 | ||
| 70 | 1198 | ||
| 71 | 52 | ||
| 72 | 59 | ||
| 73 | 50 | ||
| 737 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 49 | ||
| 75 | 394 | ||
| 753 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 50 | ||
| 77 | 41 | ||
| 78 | 43 | ||
| 79 | 65 | ||
| 8 | 275 | ||
| 80 | 1451 | ||
| 81 | 43 | ||
| 82 | 46 | ||
| 83 | 44 | ||
| 84 | 53 | ||
| 85 | 473 | ||
| 86 | 47 | ||
| 87 | 45 | ||
| 88 | 69 | ||
| 89 | 32 | ||
| 9 | 243 | ||
| 90 | 1373 | ||
| 91 | 44 | ||
| 92 | 59 | ||
| 93 | 59 | ||
| 94 | 31 | ||
| 95 | 1054 | ||
| 96 | 78 | ||
| 97 | 104 | ||
| 98 | 312 | ||
| 99 | 81 | ||
| s3q3_1 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF