Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760811
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V29
(V29)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA-Screening_crops
File: rwa-sas-seasonA-Screening_crops
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 15 | Valid cases: 47408 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banana for beer | 4027 | ||
| Bush bean | 4887 | ||
| Cassava | 5641 | ||
| Climbing bean | 2889 | ||
| Cooking banana | 3709 | ||
| CropCategory | 1 | ||
| Dessert banana | 3664 | ||
| Fodder crops | 737 | ||
| Fruits | 469 | ||
| Groundnut | 485 | ||
| Irish potato | 1775 | ||
| Maize | 8387 | ||
| Other cereals | 168 | ||
| Other crops | 1631 | ||
| Paddy rice | 2068 | ||
| Pea | 528 | ||
| Sorghum | 720 | ||
| Soybean | 1322 | ||
| Sweet potato | 2473 | ||
| Taro & Yams | 993 | ||
| Vegetables | 755 | ||
| Wheat | 79 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF