Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
761186
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V23
(V23)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA-Screening_crops
File: rwa-sas-seasonA-Screening_crops
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 8 | Valid cases: 47039 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10% 20% | 10410 | ||
| 21%-30% | 5289 | ||
| 31%-40% | 3973 | ||
| 41%-50% | 3591 | ||
| 51%-60% | 2852 | ||
| 61%-70% | 2666 | ||
| 71%- 80% | 2843 | ||
| 81%-90% | 2852 | ||
| 91%100% | 11200 | ||
| >100% | 1362 | ||
| s3q3_2 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF