Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760838
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V78
(V78)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 7 | Valid cases: 34237 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| .5 | 6 | ||
| .7 | 1 | ||
| .75 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 30623 | ||
| 1 | 48 | ||
| 1.5 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 319 | ||
| 100 | 145 | ||
| 1000 | 10 | ||
| 105 | 8 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 110 | 3 | ||
| 111 | 4 | ||
| 112.5 | 1 | ||
| 115 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 57 | ||
| 12.5 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 69 | ||
| 125 | 2 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 8 | ||
| 13.19 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 7 | ||
| 135 | 5 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 137 | 2 | ||
| 138 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 17 | ||
| 140 | 18 | ||
| 143 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 183 | ||
| 150 | 68 | ||
| 1500 | 3 | ||
| 15000 | 2 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 158 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 21 | ||
| 160 | 12 | ||
| 162 | 1 | ||
| 165 | 2 | ||
| 168 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 170 | 5 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1708 | 2 | ||
| 172 | 2 | ||
| 175 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 19 | ||
| 180 | 13 | ||
| 1800 | 1 | ||
| 1840 | 1 | ||
| 187 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 190 | 2 | ||
| 195 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 116 | ||
| 2.5 | 3 | ||
| 2.6 | 2 | ||
| 2.62 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 290 | ||
| 200 | 76 | ||
| 2000 | 4 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 205 | 1 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 8 | ||
| 210 | 9 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| 22.5 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 7 | ||
| 222 | 1 | ||
| 225 | 3 | ||
| 23 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 10 | ||
| 240 | 10 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 66 | ||
| 250 | 17 | ||
| 253 | 2 | ||
| 26 | 6 | ||
| 26.38 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 3 | ||
| 270 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 8 | ||
| 280 | 2 | ||
| 2850 | 1 | ||
| 290 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 114 | ||
| 30 | 215 | ||
| 300 | 45 | ||
| 3000 | 4 | ||
| 31 | 2 | ||
| 315 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 8 | ||
| 320 | 2 | ||
| 3240 | 1 | ||
| 330 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 3 | ||
| 340 | 2 | ||
| 348 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 21 | ||
| 350 | 7 | ||
| 357 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 17 | ||
| 360 | 2 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 375 | 3 | ||
| 38 | 6 | ||
| 39 | 3 | ||
| 394 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 56 | ||
| 4.5 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 154 | ||
| 400 | 17 | ||
| 4000 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 2 | ||
| 42 | 12 | ||
| 420 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 3 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 50 | ||
| 450 | 11 | ||
| 4500 | 2 | ||
| 46 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 8 | ||
| 480 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 2 | ||
| 4907.13 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 287 | ||
| 50 | 215 | ||
| 500 | 16 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 4 | ||
| 54 | 8 | ||
| 55 | 13 | ||
| 550 | 3 | ||
| 56 | 3 | ||
| 58 | 2 | ||
| 586 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 40 | ||
| 6.6 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 131 | ||
| 600 | 7 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 3 | ||
| 65 | 4 | ||
| 65.95 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 68 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 36 | ||
| 7.5 | 3 | ||
| 7.7 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 41 | ||
| 72 | 8 | ||
| 735 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 29 | ||
| 750 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 4 | ||
| 8 | 67 | ||
| 80 | 65 | ||
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 81 | 1 | ||
| 830 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 3 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 87.5 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 9 | 3 | ||
| 90 | 43 | ||
| 900 | 2 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 965 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| s2q41 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF