Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760903
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V64
(V64)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 5 | Valid cases: 14128 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 846 | ||
| 1000 | 236 | ||
| 1015 | 1 | ||
| 1020 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 2 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 1040 | 6 | ||
| 1042 | 1 | ||
| 105 | 20 | ||
| 1050 | 3 | ||
| 106 | 2 | ||
| 1060 | 1 | ||
| 1065 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 4 | ||
| 108 | 2 | ||
| 1080 | 18 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 81 | ||
| 1100 | 23 | ||
| 111 | 2 | ||
| 1125 | 1 | ||
| 113 | 2 | ||
| 114 | 2 | ||
| 1140 | 1 | ||
| 115 | 22 | ||
| 1150 | 3 | ||
| 116 | 3 | ||
| 1160 | 9 | ||
| 11660 | 1 | ||
| 117 | 5 | ||
| 1176 | 1 | ||
| 118 | 2 | ||
| 1180 | 26 | ||
| 119 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 393 | ||
| 1200 | 60 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 1215 | 1 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 73 | ||
| 1250 | 8 | ||
| 130 | 92 | ||
| 1300 | 18 | ||
| 133 | 18 | ||
| 1330 | 1 | ||
| 1334 | 1 | ||
| 134 | 4 | ||
| 135 | 29 | ||
| 1350 | 1 | ||
| 138 | 2 | ||
| 1390 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 70 | ||
| 1400 | 8 | ||
| 142 | 2 | ||
| 143 | 4 | ||
| 145 | 9 | ||
| 147 | 3 | ||
| 148 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 3 | ||
| 150 | 644 | ||
| 1500 | 38 | ||
| 151 | 1 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 153 | 2 | ||
| 154 | 1 | ||
| 155 | 6 | ||
| 156 | 3 | ||
| 159 | 1 | ||
| 160 | 88 | ||
| 1600 | 3 | ||
| 165 | 9 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 166 | 12 | ||
| 167 | 6 | ||
| 1670 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 3 | ||
| 170 | 61 | ||
| 1700 | 2 | ||
| 171 | 1 | ||
| 175 | 30 | ||
| 177 | 1 | ||
| 178 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 141 | ||
| 1800 | 6 | ||
| 182 | 1 | ||
| 183 | 4 | ||
| 185 | 13 | ||
| 186 | 1 | ||
| 187 | 2 | ||
| 188 | 4 | ||
| 190 | 33 | ||
| 1900 | 1 | ||
| 191 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 194 | 1 | ||
| 195 | 14 | ||
| 197 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 3 | ||
| 200 | 827 | ||
| 2000 | 22 | ||
| 205 | 1 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 23 | ||
| 2100 | 2 | ||
| 211 | 1 | ||
| 2140 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 4 | ||
| 217 | 2 | ||
| 218 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 51 | ||
| 2208 | 1 | ||
| 222 | 1 | ||
| 225 | 10 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2281 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 42 | ||
| 2300 | 2 | ||
| 233 | 3 | ||
| 234 | 3 | ||
| 235 | 4 | ||
| 236 | 1 | ||
| 237 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 31 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 242 | 2 | ||
| 243 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 3 | ||
| 250 | 653 | ||
| 2500 | 6 | ||
| 253 | 1 | ||
| 255 | 2 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 23 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 265 | 2 | ||
| 266 | 8 | ||
| 270 | 50 | ||
| 275 | 10 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 280 | 86 | ||
| 284 | 1 | ||
| 285 | 7 | ||
| 288 | 1 | ||
| 2888 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 290 | 12 | ||
| 292 | 1 | ||
| 295 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 583 | ||
| 3000 | 3 | ||
| 303 | 1 | ||
| 307 | 1 | ||
| 310 | 5 | ||
| 312 | 1 | ||
| 316 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 320 | 67 | ||
| 323 | 2 | ||
| 325 | 2 | ||
| 330 | 23 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 333 | 6 | ||
| 334 | 1 | ||
| 335 | 1 | ||
| 337 | 1 | ||
| 340 | 23 | ||
| 342 | 1 | ||
| 345 | 3 | ||
| 348 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 4 | ||
| 350 | 275 | ||
| 355 | 1 | ||
| 360 | 16 | ||
| 363 | 1 | ||
| 370 | 27 | ||
| 375 | 7 | ||
| 380 | 50 | ||
| 385 | 3 | ||
| 390 | 5 | ||
| 40 | 12 | ||
| 400 | 245 | ||
| 4000 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 410 | 1 | ||
| 416 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 2 | ||
| 420 | 13 | ||
| 428 | 1 | ||
| 430 | 2 | ||
| 440 | 2 | ||
| 448 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 450 | 55 | ||
| 452 | 1 | ||
| 454 | 2 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 470 | 3 | ||
| 475 | 2 | ||
| 478 | 2 | ||
| 480 | 10 | ||
| 490 | 3 | ||
| 4910 | 1 | ||
| 492 | 1 | ||
| 495 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 71 | ||
| 500 | 200 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 502 | 4 | ||
| 504 | 11 | ||
| 505 | 28 | ||
| 508 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 510 | 15 | ||
| 512 | 12 | ||
| 513 | 4 | ||
| 514 | 1 | ||
| 515 | 12 | ||
| 520 | 16 | ||
| 522 | 1 | ||
| 525 | 2 | ||
| 530 | 4 | ||
| 533 | 1 | ||
| 534 | 1 | ||
| 538 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 541 | 1 | ||
| 545 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 3 | ||
| 550 | 30 | ||
| 56 | 2 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 3 | ||
| 570 | 1 | ||
| 575 | 1 | ||
| 580 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 99 | ||
| 600 | 134 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 618 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 3 | ||
| 620 | 3 | ||
| 625 | 2 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 630 | 3 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 640 | 1 | ||
| 649 | 2 | ||
| 65 | 25 | ||
| 650 | 35 | ||
| 66 | 12 | ||
| 665 | 1 | ||
| 666 | 1 | ||
| 667 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 9 | ||
| 670 | 3 | ||
| 680 | 4 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 130 | ||
| 700 | 82 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 710 | 1 | ||
| 715 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 3 | ||
| 73 | 3 | ||
| 733 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 50 | ||
| 750 | 23 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 760 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 770 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 6 | ||
| 80 | 276 | ||
| 800 | 193 | ||
| 810 | 2 | ||
| 82 | 3 | ||
| 83 | 8 | ||
| 835 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 2 | ||
| 840 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 51 | ||
| 850 | 46 | ||
| 86 | 3 | ||
| 860 | 2 | ||
| 866 | 2 | ||
| 87 | 2 | ||
| 870 | 1 | ||
| 875 | 2 | ||
| 880 | 3 | ||
| 89 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 135 | ||
| 900 | 125 | ||
| 91 | 2 | ||
| 92 | 2 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 930 | 1 | ||
| 933 | 1 | ||
| 938 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 940 | 3 | ||
| 95 | 31 | ||
| 950 | 20 | ||
| 960 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 1 | ||
| 970 | 2 | ||
| 980 | 2 | ||
| 990 | 1 | ||
| 999 | 5435 | ||
| s2q28 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF