Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760846
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V58
(V58)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 7 | Valid cases: 34237 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 26907 | ||
| 1 | 94 | ||
| 10 | 430 | ||
| 100 | 412 | ||
| 1000 | 8 | ||
| 10000 | 2 | ||
| 102 | 1 | ||
| 105 | 7 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 108 | 2 | ||
| 11 | 17 | ||
| 110 | 31 | ||
| 1100 | 3 | ||
| 111 | 26 | ||
| 1119 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 1 | ||
| 1126 | 1 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 3 | ||
| 115 | 3 | ||
| 1170 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 61 | ||
| 120 | 111 | ||
| 1200 | 5 | ||
| 12000 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 12220 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 8 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 28 | ||
| 130 | 37 | ||
| 1300 | 4 | ||
| 131 | 1 | ||
| 134 | 3 | ||
| 135 | 12 | ||
| 13514 | 1 | ||
| 138 | 1 | ||
| 1380 | 1 | ||
| 1398 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 18 | ||
| 140 | 36 | ||
| 1400 | 2 | ||
| 1424 | 1 | ||
| 143 | 1 | ||
| 144 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 4 | ||
| 146 | 2 | ||
| 148 | 1 | ||
| 149 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 281 | ||
| 150 | 155 | ||
| 1500 | 2 | ||
| 155 | 2 | ||
| 1550 | 1 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 157 | 2 | ||
| 1575 | 1 | ||
| 158 | 1 | ||
| 159 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 30 | ||
| 160 | 32 | ||
| 1600 | 1 | ||
| 161 | 2 | ||
| 16160 | 1 | ||
| 162 | 1 | ||
| 163 | 1 | ||
| 165 | 2 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 1670 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 19 | ||
| 170 | 20 | ||
| 172 | 2 | ||
| 1730 | 1 | ||
| 17483 | 1 | ||
| 175 | 6 | ||
| 176 | 1 | ||
| 178 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 23 | ||
| 180 | 50 | ||
| 1800 | 2 | ||
| 18163 | 2 | ||
| 182 | 1 | ||
| 185 | 3 | ||
| 186 | 1 | ||
| 187 | 2 | ||
| 188 | 1 | ||
| 188000 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 10 | ||
| 190 | 11 | ||
| 1900 | 1 | ||
| 1920 | 1 | ||
| 195 | 2 | ||
| 198 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 176 | ||
| 20 | 584 | ||
| 200 | 152 | ||
| 2000 | 6 | ||
| 202 | 1 | ||
| 206 | 1 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 2081 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 15 | ||
| 210 | 9 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 4 | ||
| 217000 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 10 | ||
| 220 | 8 | ||
| 222 | 1 | ||
| 2229 | 1 | ||
| 225 | 5 | ||
| 225000 | 1 | ||
| 22950 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 23 | ||
| 230 | 8 | ||
| 2300 | 2 | ||
| 231 | 1 | ||
| 235 | 1 | ||
| 2380 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 13 | ||
| 240 | 23 | ||
| 2400 | 2 | ||
| 245 | 2 | ||
| 25 | 168 | ||
| 250 | 40 | ||
| 2500 | 1 | ||
| 255 | 3 | ||
| 25540 | 1 | ||
| 256 | 1 | ||
| 257 | 1 | ||
| 259 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 7 | ||
| 260 | 7 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 263 | 1 | ||
| 26470 | 1 | ||
| 265 | 1 | ||
| 266 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 11 | ||
| 270 | 6 | ||
| 27470 | 2 | ||
| 2775 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 10 | ||
| 280 | 7 | ||
| 288 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 290 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 177 | ||
| 30 | 513 | ||
| 300 | 63 | ||
| 3000 | 1 | ||
| 303 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 6 | ||
| 310 | 2 | ||
| 3125 | 1 | ||
| 317 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 5 | ||
| 320 | 10 | ||
| 328 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 5 | ||
| 330 | 4 | ||
| 333 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 6 | ||
| 340 | 5 | ||
| 345 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 94 | ||
| 350 | 12 | ||
| 3500 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 2 | ||
| 355 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 9 | ||
| 360 | 9 | ||
| 363 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 9 | ||
| 370 | 1 | ||
| 375 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 7 | ||
| 380 | 2 | ||
| 39 | 3 | ||
| 390 | 4 | ||
| 394 | 1 | ||
| 3984 | 1 | ||
| 39950 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 116 | ||
| 40 | 362 | ||
| 400 | 31 | ||
| 4000 | 1 | ||
| 405 | 2 | ||
| 409 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 2 | ||
| 410 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 6 | ||
| 420 | 7 | ||
| 4200 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 3 | ||
| 430 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 3 | ||
| 440 | 3 | ||
| 45 | 77 | ||
| 450 | 14 | ||
| 4500 | 1 | ||
| 45360 | 1 | ||
| 455 | 1 | ||
| 46 | 3 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 469 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 4 | ||
| 472 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 12 | ||
| 480 | 2 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 490 | 2 | ||
| 497 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 293 | ||
| 50 | 549 | ||
| 500 | 29 | ||
| 500000 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 510 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 5 | ||
| 520 | 1 | ||
| 525 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 4 | ||
| 54 | 3 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 35 | ||
| 550 | 2 | ||
| 56 | 3 | ||
| 560 | 3 | ||
| 57 | 7 | ||
| 570 | 2 | ||
| 58 | 3 | ||
| 59 | 4 | ||
| 590 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 89 | ||
| 60 | 238 | ||
| 600 | 23 | ||
| 6075 | 1 | ||
| 615 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 2 | ||
| 63 | 4 | ||
| 633 | 1 | ||
| 63396 | 1 | ||
| 638 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 2 | ||
| 65 | 31 | ||
| 650 | 3 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 3 | ||
| 660 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 4 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 686 | 1 | ||
| 688 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 2 | ||
| 690 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 75 | ||
| 70 | 231 | ||
| 700 | 11 | ||
| 71 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 5 | ||
| 720 | 1 | ||
| 735 | 1 | ||
| 737 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 2 | ||
| 740 | 1 | ||
| 7405 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 38 | ||
| 750 | 3 | ||
| 760 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 770 | 1 | ||
| 772 | 1 | ||
| 775 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 2 | ||
| 780 | 1 | ||
| 7800 | 1 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 790 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 121 | ||
| 80 | 259 | ||
| 800 | 5 | ||
| 80961 | 1 | ||
| 81 | 2 | ||
| 82 | 2 | ||
| 825 | 1 | ||
| 83 | 3 | ||
| 84 | 3 | ||
| 840 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 18 | ||
| 86 | 3 | ||
| 860 | 2 | ||
| 87 | 2 | ||
| 875 | 1 | ||
| 879 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 3 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 28 | ||
| 90 | 68 | ||
| 91 | 2 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 3 | ||
| 94 | 4 | ||
| 95 | 10 | ||
| 950 | 2 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 960 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 2 | ||
| 980 | 1 | ||
| s2q25_1 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF