Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760800
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V54
(V54)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 33 | Valid cases: 1965 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appropriate seeds | 66 | ||
| Crop destroyed by animals(grazes) | 8 | ||
| Crop destroyed by wild animals | 6 | ||
| Crop not yet mature | 93 | ||
| Diseases and pests | 366 | ||
| Flood | 12 | ||
| Good Agricultural practices | 64 | ||
| Inappropriate seeds | 274 | ||
| Insufficient rainfall | 1 | ||
| Insufficient/Lack of fertilizers | 152 | ||
| Landslide | 11 | ||
| Late sowing | 111 | ||
| Other reason (Specify) | 191 | ||
| Over mixing of crops | 165 | ||
| Sowing on time | 27 | ||
| Strong winds | 33 | ||
| Unfertile soil | 269 | ||
| lack of improved seed | 115 | ||
| s2q24_3 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF