Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
761130
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V50
(V50)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 33 | Valid cases: 29538 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appropriate seeds | 149 | ||
| Biennial effect for coffee | 4 | ||
| Crop destroyed by animals(grazes) | 33 | ||
| Crop destroyed by wild animals | 157 | ||
| Crop not yet mature | 3122 | ||
| Diseases and pests | 1252 | ||
| Drought | 4703 | ||
| Flood | 53 | ||
| Good Agricultural practices | 172 | ||
| Heavy rainfall/Hailstones | 2239 | ||
| Inappropriate seeds | 468 | ||
| Insufficient rainfall | 11408 | ||
| Insufficient/Lack of fertilizers | 2793 | ||
| Landslide | 6 | ||
| Late sowing | 147 | ||
| Other reason (Specify) | 362 | ||
| Over mixing of crops | 127 | ||
| Sowing on time | 126 | ||
| Strong winds | 82 | ||
| Unfertile soil | 223 | ||
| Use of fertilizer | 1829 | ||
| lack of improved seed | 82 | ||
| s2q24_1 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF