Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760848
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V23
(V23)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 6 | Valid cases: 39039 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 213 | ||
| 10 | 3254 | ||
| 100 | 5171 | ||
| 101 | 109 | ||
| 102 | 83 | ||
| 103 | 76 | ||
| 104 | 57 | ||
| 105 | 57 | ||
| 106 | 42 | ||
| 107 | 37 | ||
| 108 | 23 | ||
| 109 | 19 | ||
| 11 | 207 | ||
| 110 | 44 | ||
| 111 | 15 | ||
| 112 | 11 | ||
| 113 | 16 | ||
| 114 | 14 | ||
| 115 | 15 | ||
| 116 | 15 | ||
| 117 | 11 | ||
| 118 | 10 | ||
| 119 | 20 | ||
| 12 | 182 | ||
| 120 | 40 | ||
| 121 | 15 | ||
| 122 | 12 | ||
| 123 | 11 | ||
| 124 | 3 | ||
| 125 | 11 | ||
| 126 | 5 | ||
| 127 | 7 | ||
| 128 | 10 | ||
| 129 | 9 | ||
| 13 | 194 | ||
| 130 | 13 | ||
| 131 | 8 | ||
| 132 | 5 | ||
| 133 | 8 | ||
| 134 | 5 | ||
| 135 | 14 | ||
| 136 | 6 | ||
| 137 | 4 | ||
| 138 | 4 | ||
| 139 | 8 | ||
| 14 | 178 | ||
| 140 | 5 | ||
| 141 | 8 | ||
| 142 | 3 | ||
| 143 | 6 | ||
| 144 | 2 | ||
| 145 | 4 | ||
| 146 | 6 | ||
| 147 | 5 | ||
| 148 | 6 | ||
| 149 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 1407 | ||
| 150 | 18 | ||
| 151 | 5 | ||
| 152 | 2 | ||
| 153 | 1 | ||
| 154 | 7 | ||
| 155 | 6 | ||
| 156 | 3 | ||
| 157 | 2 | ||
| 158 | 5 | ||
| 159 | 4 | ||
| 16 | 143 | ||
| 160 | 5 | ||
| 161 | 6 | ||
| 162 | 2 | ||
| 163 | 2 | ||
| 164 | 5 | ||
| 165 | 4 | ||
| 166 | 1 | ||
| 167 | 3 | ||
| 168 | 1 | ||
| 169 | 8 | ||
| 17 | 153 | ||
| 170 | 3 | ||
| 171 | 2 | ||
| 172 | 1 | ||
| 173 | 3 | ||
| 174 | 3 | ||
| 176 | 3 | ||
| 178 | 1 | ||
| 179 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 136 | ||
| 180 | 4 | ||
| 181 | 1 | ||
| 182 | 3 | ||
| 183 | 3 | ||
| 184 | 1 | ||
| 185 | 3 | ||
| 186 | 1 | ||
| 187 | 3 | ||
| 188 | 6 | ||
| 189 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 158 | ||
| 190 | 5 | ||
| 191 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 4 | ||
| 193 | 1 | ||
| 194 | 3 | ||
| 195 | 2 | ||
| 196 | 2 | ||
| 197 | 2 | ||
| 198 | 3 | ||
| 199 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 252 | ||
| 20 | 2496 | ||
| 200 | 7 | ||
| 201 | 2 | ||
| 202 | 2 | ||
| 203 | 4 | ||
| 204 | 3 | ||
| 207 | 4 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 229 | ||
| 212 | 2 | ||
| 213 | 2 | ||
| 214 | 3 | ||
| 216 | 1 | ||
| 218 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 119 | ||
| 222 | 3 | ||
| 225 | 2 | ||
| 226 | 1 | ||
| 227 | 2 | ||
| 228 | 2 | ||
| 229 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 119 | ||
| 230 | 2 | ||
| 231 | 3 | ||
| 233 | 2 | ||
| 234 | 1 | ||
| 237 | 1 | ||
| 238 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 135 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 242 | 3 | ||
| 243 | 2 | ||
| 244 | 1 | ||
| 246 | 1 | ||
| 247 | 1 | ||
| 248 | 1 | ||
| 249 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 1079 | ||
| 250 | 2 | ||
| 251 | 1 | ||
| 253 | 1 | ||
| 255 | 2 | ||
| 257 | 1 | ||
| 258 | 1 | ||
| 259 | 2 | ||
| 26 | 106 | ||
| 260 | 2 | ||
| 263 | 2 | ||
| 265 | 1 | ||
| 267 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 102 | ||
| 270 | 1 | ||
| 271 | 2 | ||
| 276 | 1 | ||
| 277 | 1 | ||
| 278 | 1 | ||
| 279 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 165 | ||
| 280 | 1 | ||
| 283 | 1 | ||
| 285 | 1 | ||
| 289 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 147 | ||
| 291 | 1 | ||
| 293 | 1 | ||
| 295 | 1 | ||
| 297 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 248 | ||
| 30 | 2219 | ||
| 300 | 5 | ||
| 301 | 1 | ||
| 302 | 1 | ||
| 303 | 1 | ||
| 306 | 1 | ||
| 309 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 117 | ||
| 315 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 139 | ||
| 323 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 124 | ||
| 335 | 1 | ||
| 338 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 106 | ||
| 347 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 597 | ||
| 357 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 123 | ||
| 360 | 1 | ||
| 363 | 1 | ||
| 369 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 159 | ||
| 38 | 132 | ||
| 380 | 1 | ||
| 382 | 2 | ||
| 385 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 107 | ||
| 398 | 1 | ||
| 399 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 281 | ||
| 40 | 1756 | ||
| 400 | 4 | ||
| 408 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 96 | ||
| 42 | 84 | ||
| 429 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 96 | ||
| 439 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 118 | ||
| 443 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 396 | ||
| 455 | 1 | ||
| 46 | 71 | ||
| 47 | 106 | ||
| 48 | 100 | ||
| 49 | 91 | ||
| 490 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 241 | ||
| 50 | 1835 | ||
| 500 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 78 | ||
| 52 | 90 | ||
| 53 | 66 | ||
| 54 | 61 | ||
| 547 | 1 | ||
| 548 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 373 | ||
| 56 | 81 | ||
| 57 | 44 | ||
| 58 | 71 | ||
| 585 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 58 | ||
| 6 | 234 | ||
| 60 | 1427 | ||
| 61 | 62 | ||
| 62 | 69 | ||
| 63 | 70 | ||
| 638 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 69 | ||
| 65 | 343 | ||
| 654 | 1 | ||
| 656 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 65 | ||
| 67 | 62 | ||
| 68 | 85 | ||
| 685 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 67 | ||
| 7 | 222 | ||
| 70 | 1330 | ||
| 71 | 51 | ||
| 718 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 62 | ||
| 73 | 66 | ||
| 74 | 72 | ||
| 75 | 384 | ||
| 751 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 53 | ||
| 77 | 61 | ||
| 772 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 55 | ||
| 79 | 44 | ||
| 8 | 246 | ||
| 80 | 1482 | ||
| 81 | 40 | ||
| 82 | 57 | ||
| 83 | 44 | ||
| 84 | 49 | ||
| 849 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 459 | ||
| 86 | 40 | ||
| 87 | 37 | ||
| 88 | 47 | ||
| 89 | 38 | ||
| 9 | 205 | ||
| 90 | 1353 | ||
| 91 | 232 | ||
| 92 | 145 | ||
| 93 | 108 | ||
| 94 | 59 | ||
| 95 | 990 | ||
| 96 | 89 | ||
| 97 | 117 | ||
| 98 | 321 | ||
| 99 | 95 | ||
| s3q3_1 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF