Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 22, 2023
Last modified
Feb 22, 2023
Page views
967821
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
(s3q10)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 35 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 9481 Invalid: 1761 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NPK 17-17-17; | 3824 | |
| 2 | NPK 20-10-10; | 7 | |
| 3 | NPK 25-5-5; | 1 | |
| 4 | NPK 22-6-12; | 2 | |
| 5 | Other NPK; | 94 | |
| 6 | Urea; | 2715 | |
| 7 | liquid urea (Mbonea Majimaji); | 265 | |
| 8 | DAP | 2073 | |
| 9 | TSP | 3 | |
| 10 | KCL/MOP, | 8 | |
| 11 | Omax; | 82 | |
| 12 | Winner; | 18 | |
| 13 | Yara Viva; | 40 | |
| 14 | Amidas; | 5 | |
| 15 | Cereal; | 12 | |
| 16 | Boaster; | 16 | |
| 17 | DI Grow; | 67 | |
| 18 | Dyna gro; | 0 | |
| 19 | Other type of fertilizer (specify). | 249 | |
| 99 | NA | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1761 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF